Lamb still out in front in crib league

LAMB Swans (Axminster) are still making the pace at the top of the Lyme Regis Cribbage League with the season half completed.

The Lamb have a six-point lead over second placed New Inn Kilmington A who have a game in hand. At the other end of the table, New Inn Kilmington B are holding up the rest having won six of their 13 games.

In The Beer Leg The Hind (Musbury) are topping the table with a single point advantage over Axminster Con Club.

Results (December 9th): New Inn Kilmington A 3, Talbot Arms Uplyme 2 (B/L 1-2); Royal Standard Lyme Regis 0, Gerrard Arms Colyton 5 (B/L 1-2); Colyton Club 2, Lamb Swans 3 (B/L/ 1-2); Stepps 2, New Inn. Kilmington B 3 (B/L 2-1); Dolphin Beer 2, The Hind Musbury 3 (B/L 2-1);  Volunteer Lyme Regis 3, Axminster Con Club 2 (B/L 1-2).

Fixtures (Monday January 6th 2020): New Inn Kilmington A v Lamb Swans, The Royal Standard Lyme Regis v New Inn Kilmington B, Colyton Club v The Hind Musbury, Dolphin Beer v Talbot Arms Uplyme, Volunteer Lyme Regis v Gerrard Arms Colyton, Stepps v Axminster Con Club.

 PlayedWonLostFor AgainstPoints
Lamb Swans14104422842
New Inn Kilmington A1394362936
Dolphin Beer1495353535
The Hind Musbury1486353535
The Royal Standard Lyme1376343134
Talbot Arms Uplyme1468343634
Gerrard Arms Colyton14410343634
Axminster Con Club1367333233
Volunteer Lyme Regis1367333233
Colyton Club1358323332
Stepps1459304030
New Inn Kilmington B1367273827
 PlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
The Hind Musbury13104261626
Axminster Con Club1394251425
Volunteer Lyme1376231623
Dolphin Beer1477231923
Stepps1486222022
New Inn Kilmington A1385201920
Royal Standard1376201920
Lamb Swans1468202220
Talbot Arms Uplyme1468202220
Colyton Club1367182118
Gerrard Arms Colyton14410142814
New Inn Kilmington B13310122712
JOIN OUR MAILING LISTStay up to date with all the news from Lyme Regis, Uplyme & Charmouth by signing up to our regular newsletter.

View our privacy policy.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


1 × 4 =