Lamb open up lead in crib league

LAMB Swans (Axminster) have opened up a five point lead at the top of the Lyme Regis Cribbage League.

But second placed Royal Standard (Lyme) have a game in hand with Dolphin Beer in third spot.

In the Beer league, The Hind Musbury is topping the table on 25 points, two ahead of Axminster Con Club (23 points) with Volunteer (Lyme) in Thord place on 22 points.

Results (Monday, December 2nd): Dolphin Beer 3, New Inn Kilmington A 2 Beer Leg 1-2); Colyton Club 2, Royal Standard 3 (B/L 2-1); Volunteer 2, Stepps 3 (B/L 2-3); The Hind 4, Talbot Arms Uplyme 1 (B/L 3-0); Lamb Swans 4, Gerrard Arms Colyton 1 (B/L 3-0); Axminster Con Club 3, New Inn. Kilmin goon B 2 (B/L 0-3).

Fixtures (Monday, December 16th): Talbot Arms Uplyme v Volunteer Lyme Regis, Gerrard Arms Colyton v New Inn KIlmington A, Lamb Swans v Royal Standard Lyme, New Inn Kilmington B v Colyton Club, Hind Musbury v Stepps, Axminster Con Club v Dolphin Beer.

 PlayedWonLostFor AgainstPoints
Lamb Swans14104422842
New Inn Kilmington A1394362936
Dolphin Beer1495353535
The Hind Musbury1486353535
The Royal Standard Lyme1376343134
Talbot Arms Uplyme1468343634
Gerrard Arms Colyton14410343634
Axminster Con Club1367333233
Volunteer Lyme Regis1367333233
Colyton Club1358323332
Stepps1459304030
New Inn Kilmington B1367273827
 PlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
The Hind Musbury13103251425
Axminster Con Club1284231323
Volunteer Lyme1275221422
Dolphin Beer1367211821
Stepps1376201920
New Inn Kilmington A1284191719
Royal Standard1275191719
Lamb Swans1358182118
Talbot Arms Uplyme1358182118
Colyton Club1266171917
Gerrard Arms Colyton13310122712
New Inn Kilmington B1239112511
Woodmead Halls

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


19 − 5 =